<< Back      

First Stage   Scroll down for all Groups               Click on the scores for details ..

Group A: Cadet Boys Team Groups      CBTG    1 Division:1
  TEAM ARG GUA ESA Win Loss Point Pos
1  ARGENTINA  ARG 3 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0
2  GUATEMALA B  GUA 0 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 0
3  EL SALVADOR   ESA 0 - 3  3 - 2  0 - 0
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 8/8 10:30 

Table 1  ARGENTINA     EL SALVADOR  3 - 0
2   Table ?  GUATEMALA B    BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  8/8 14:00  Table 4  ARGENTINA     GUATEMALA B 3 - 0
4     Table ?  EL SALVADOR     BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  ARGENTINA     BYE 0 - 0
6 8/8 18:30  Table 2  GUATEMALA B    EL SALVADOR  2 - 3
 

Click here for details of Group A

Group B: Cadet Boys Team Groups      CBTG    2 Division:1
  TEAM PAN BRA PUR Win Loss Point Pos
1  PANAMA  PAN 1 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 0
2  BRAZIL   BRA 3 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 0
3  PUERTO RICO   PUR 3 - 2  3 - 2  0 - 0
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 8/8 10:30 

Table 2  PANAMA     PUERTO RICO  2 - 3
2   Table ?  BRAZIL     BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  8/8 14:00  Table 3  PANAMA     BRAZIL  1 - 3
4     Table ?  PUERTO RICO     BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  PANAMA     BYE 0 - 0
6 8/8 18:30  Table 4  BRAZIL     PUERTO RICO  2 - 3
 

Click here for details of Group B

Group C: Cadet Boys Team Groups      CBTG    3 Division:1
  TEAM MEX CHI COL Win Loss Point Pos
1  MEXICO  MEX 3 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 0
2  CHILE   CHI 1 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 0
3  COLOMBIA   COL 2 - 3  3 - 1  0 - 0
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 8/8 10:30 

Table 3  MEXICO     COLOMBIA  3 - 2
2   Table ?  CHILE     BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  8/8 14:00  Table 2  MEXICO     CHILE  3 - 1
4     Table ?  COLOMBIA     BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  MEXICO     BYE 0 - 0
6 8/8 18:30  Table 1  CHILE     COLOMBIA  1 - 3
 

Click here for details of Group C

Group D: Cadet Boys Team Groups      CBTG    4 Division:1
  TEAM ARU GUA PER CRC Win Loss Point Pos
1  ARUBA  ARU 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3
2  GUATEMALA A  GUA 3 - 0 0 - 3 1 - 3
3  PERU   PER 3 - 0  3 - 0  3 - 0
4  COSTA RICA   CRC 3 - 0  3 - 1  0 - 3 

 

1st Round
 
1

 8/8 10:30 

Table 4  ARUBA     PERU  0 - 3
2 8/8 10:30  Table 5  GUATEMALA A    COSTA RICA  1 - 3
2nd Round
 
3  8/8 14:00  Table 1  ARUBA     GUATEMALA A 0 - 3
4  8/8 14:00  Table 5  PERU     COSTA RICA  3 - 0
3rd Round
 
5 8/8 18:30  Table 3  ARUBA     COSTA RICA  0 - 3
6 8/8 18:30  Table 5  GUATEMALA A    PERU  0 - 3
 

Click here for details of Group D