2789WSPWomen's Singles (Qual Groups)
Group Player 1   2   3    Wins      Losses     Points     Position  

Group 1                             Details of group 1
1  BRITO Eva  DOM    3-1 3-2
 GRANADOS Nicole  CRC    1-3 0-3
 BEDOYA Natalia  COL    2-3 3-0

Group 2                             Details of group 2
2  DIAZ Melanie  PUR    3-0 3-0
 ARGUELLES Camila  ARG    0-3 3-0
 MAROTO Paola  CRC    0-3 0-3

Group 3                             Details of group 3
3  LOVET Idalys  CUB    3-1 3-0
 ALEXANDRE Bruna  BRA    1-3 3-1
 VALLECILLO Fiorella  CRC    0-3 1-3

Group 4                             Details of group 4
4  CODINA Ana  ARG    3-0 3-0
 LAI Laura  CAN    0-3 0-3
 TELLEZ Cory  COL    0-3 3-0

Group 5                             Details of group 5
5  UMBACIA Angie  COL    2-3 3-0
 RODRIGUEZ Lizdainet  CUB    3-2 3-1
 GALVEZ Eunice  ECU    0-3 1-3

Group 6                             Details of group 6
6  ORTEGA Daniela  CHI    3-0 3-2
 DIAZ Fabiola  PUR    0-3 3-0
 ECHEVERRY Manuela  COL    2-3 0-3

Group 7                             Details of group 7
7  RIOS Daniely  PUR    3-0 3-0
 SANCHEZ Cinthya  DOM    0-3 3-0
 RODRIGUEZ Juliana  COL    0-3 0-3

Group 8                             Details of group 8
8  MORI Angela  PER    3-2 3-0
 CERVANTES Alejandra  MEX    2-3 3-1
 QUINTERO Daniela  COL    0-3 1-3

Group 9                             Details of group 9
9  ZULUAGA Luisa  COL    3-1 3-1
 SANTUR Kelly  PER    1-3 1-3
 MALDONADO Nikole  ECU    1-3 3-1

Group 10                             Details of group 10
10  MORALES Judith  CHI    3-2 3-0
 MACHINENA Dulce  MEX    2-3 2-3
 SALAZAR Astrid  ECU    0-3 3-2

Group 11                             Details of group 11
11  YANG Rachel  USA    3-0 0-3
 BLANQUETO Gladys  MEX    0-3 3-1
 ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn  GUA    3-0 1-3

Group 12                             Details of group 12
12  ESTRADA Andrea  GUA    3-2 1-3
 MACHADO FERNANDEZ Shelly  CUB    2-3 0-3
 SILVA Yadira  MEX    3-1 3-0

Group 13                             Details of group 13
13  RAMIRIOS Estefania  ESA    3-2 3-0
 RIOS Valentina  CHI    2-3 3-2
 MONTUFAR Andrea  GUA    0-3 2-3

Group 14                             Details of group 14
14  MOLERO Candela  ARG    3-1 3-0
 ARAYA Angie  CRC    1-3 1-3
 WANG De Ying  ESA    0-3 3-1

Group 15                             Details of group 15
15  YANG Grace  USA    3-2 3-0
 CORDERO Lucia  GUA    2-3 2-3
 ORTIZ Yasiris  DOM    0-3 3-2

Group 16                             Details of group 16
16  COTE Alicia  CAN    0-3 3-0
 ARIAS Emme  ESA    3-0 3-0
 MORI Paola  PER    0-3 0-3

Group 17                             Details of group 17
17  IWASA Agustina  ARG    2-3 3-0
 CASTRO Esmerlyn  DOM    3-2 3-2
 NIETO Janina  PER    0-3 2-3