2789MSPMen's Singles (Qual Groups)
Group Player 1   2   3   4  Wins      Losses     Points     Position  

Group 1                             Details of group 1
1  ISHIY Vitor  BRA    3-0 3-0
 MORENO Benicio  PAR    0-3 3-0
 MONTES Santiago  COL    0-3 0-3

Group 2                             Details of group 2
2  ALTO Gaston  ARG    3-1 3-1
 ALZATE Camilo  COL    1-3 2-3
 CABRERA Adrian  ECU    1-3 3-2

Group 3                             Details of group 3
3  CAMPOS Jorge  CUB    3-1 3-1
 FERNANDEZ Favert  COL    1-3 3-1
 LOLI Jhon  PER    1-3 1-3

Group 4                             Details of group 4
4  GOMEZ Gustavo  CHI    3-1 3-2
 ORANTES Diego  ESA    1-3 0-3
 SALAZAR Jonathan  COL    2-3 3-0

Group 5                             Details of group 5
5  TABACHNIK Pablo  ARG    3-2 3-1
 RIVERA Mauricio  COL    2-3 3-1
 GATICA Hector  GUA    1-3 1-3

Group 6                             Details of group 6
6  CIFUENTES Horacio  ARG    3-0 3-0
 ARAYA Daniel  CRC    0-3 3-2
 HOEK Jean-Claude  ARU    0-3 2-3

Group 7                             Details of group 7
7  LAMADRID Juan  CHI    2-3 3-1
 RONDON Juan Damian  CUB    3-2 2-3
 RAMOS Julian  COL    1-3 3-2

Group 8                             Details of group 8
8  TORANZOS Alejandro  PAR    3-0 3-0
 GONZALEZ Camilo  COL    0-3 3-0
 CHUNG Benny  ARU    0-3 0-3

Group 9                             Details of group 9
9  SANTOS Emil  DOM    3-WO 2-3
 URIBE Salvador  MEX    WO-3 WO-3  
 GAVILAN Axel  PAR    3-2 3-WO

Group 10                             Details of group 10
10  VILLA Ricardo  MEX    3-1 3-0
 YEUNG Terence  CAN    1-3 0-3
 BLAS Bryan  PER    0-3 3-0

Group 11                             Details of group 11
11  ALGUETTI Sharon  USA    3-0 3-1
 LY Edward  CAN    0-3 3-1
 GOMES Andy  ARU    1-3 1-3

Group 12                             Details of group 12
12  HAZIN Jeremy  CAN    3-0 3-0
 MARTINEZ Jeison  CRC    0-3 1-3
 SMITH Glenn  DOM    0-3 3-1

Group 13                             Details of group 13
13  OLAVE Alfonso  CHI    1-3 3-0
 ARCE Damian  MEX    3-1 3-0
 ALFONSO Samuel Enrique  ESA    0-3 0-3

Group 14                             Details of group 14
14  GALVEZ Samuel  DOM    3-0 3-0
 HIDALGO Rodrigo  PER    0-3 3-0
 PEREZ Jose  CRC    0-3 0-3

Group 15                             Details of group 15
15  CHODRI Kunal  USA    3-0 3-0
 RIOFRIO Emiliano  ECU    0-3 3-0
 SOTO Kevin  GUA    0-3 0-3

Group 16                             Details of group 16
16  MARTINEZ Livan  CUB    3-1 1-3
 VILA Isaac  DOM    1-3 3-2
 VILLEGAS Joaquin  COL    3-1 2-3

Group 17                             Details of group 17
17  MONTUFAR Kevin  GUA    0-3 3-0
 ALGUETTI Adar  USA    3-0 3-0
 MATHILDA Jeandry  ARU    0-3 0-3

Group 18                             Details of group 18
18  TIO Nicholas  USA    1-3 3-2
 BENTANCOR Martin  ARG    3-1 3-1
 CALDERON Julio  ESA    2-3 1-3

Group 19                             Details of group 19
19  MEDJUGORAC Marko  CAN    3-2 3-1 3-1
 GUTIERREZ Allan  GUA    2-3 3-0 3-1
 GALEANO Jaime  ESA    1-3 0-3 0-3
 ARROYO Roger  CRC    1-3 1-3 3-0