2755JBPJunior Boys' Singles (Qual. Groups)
Group Player 1   2   3   4  Wins      Losses     Points     Position  

Group 1                             Details of group 1
1  JHA Kanak  USA    3-0 3-0
 MENDEZ Mariano  ARG    0-3 2-3
 PAREDES Jeremias  CHI    0-3 3-2

Group 2                             Details of group 2
2  SANCHI Francisco  ARG    3-1 3-0
 PEDRAZA Matias  CHI    1-3 1-3
 AZCOAGA Christian  ARG    0-3 3-1

Group 3                             Details of group 3
3  LIU Victor  USA    3-0 3-0 3-0
 SATO Lautaro  ARG    0-3 1-3 2-3
 PALOU Pablo  URU    0-3 3-1 3-0
 LARA Emanuel  ARG    0-3 3-2 0-3

Group 4                             Details of group 4
4  ALGUETTI Sharon  USA    3-1 3-0 3-0
 RIESTRA Tomas  ARG    1-3 3-1 3-2
 BERNARDEZ Santiago  URU    0-3 1-3 2-3
 CARPIO Federico  ARG    0-3 2-3 3-2

Group 5                             Details of group 5
5  ALMEIDA Siddharta  BRA    3-1 3-0 3-WO
 PERALTA Valentino  ARG    1-3 3-2 3-WO
 TEJADA Abit  DOM    0-3 2-3 3-WO
 BAEZ Rodrigo  URU    WO-3 WO-3 WO-3

Group 6                             Details of group 6
6  WANG Jack  USA    3-0 3-0 3-0
 ORENCEL Alexis  ARG    0-3 1-3 3-0
 BIGNARDI Sergio  BRA    0-3 3-1 3-1
 CONDE MEIRA Matias  ARG    0-3 0-3 1-3

Group 7                             Details of group 7
7  ISHIDA Carlos  BRA    3-2 3-0 3-0
 LORENZO Santiago  ARG    2-3 3-0 3-0
 GALEANO Jaime  ESA    0-3 0-3 3-1
 VALENZUELA Benjamin  CHI    0-3 0-3 1-3

Group 8                             Details of group 8
8  BURGOS Nicolas  CHI    3-1 3-0 3-2
 VELARDE Matias  ARG    1-3 3-1 3-1
 USSUKI Enzo  BRA    0-3 1-3 1-3
 FERNANDEZ Carlos  PER    2-3 1-3 3-1

Group 9                             Details of group 9
9  MARTINEZ Andres  CHI    3-2 3-0 3-2
 TOLOSA Santiago  ARG    2-3 3-0 3-0
 MUNOZ Mikael  MEX    0-3 0-3 0-3
 CUCHO Adolfo  PER    2-3 0-3 3-0

Group 10                             Details of group 10
10  BENTANCOR Martin  ARG    3-0 3-0 3-0
 VILLALTA Oscar  ESA    0-3 3-2 0-3
 FUNES Santiago  CHI    0-3 2-3 1-3
 NEUMANN Layan  MEX    0-3 3-0 3-1

Group 11                             Details of group 11
11  DE VINCENZO Matias  ARG    3-1 2-3 1-3
 MENDOZA Oliver  ESA    1-3 1-3 2-3
 ALTO Luciano  ARG    3-2 3-1 3-1
 FIERRO Denys  CHI    3-1 3-2 1-3

Group 12                             Details of group 12
12  FUENTES Leandro  ARG    3-2 1-3 3-0
 DUFFOO Felipe  PER    2-3 3-2 3-2
 PAREDES Jorge  CHI    3-1 2-3 3-0
 CABRERA Pedro  DOM    0-3 2-3 0-3

Group 13                             Details of group 13
13  TOMOIKE Eduardo  BRA    1-3 3-0 3-0
 HIDALGO Rodrigo  PER    3-1 3-0 3-0
 SATRIANI Genaro  ARG    0-3 0-3 3-2
 VOS Eusebio  CHI    0-3 0-3 2-3

Group 14                             Details of group 14
14  GUADALUPE Matias  ARG    1-3 2-3 3-WO
 LOCKWARD Mariano  DOM    3-1 3-0 3-WO
 CIEZA Ivan  ARG    3-2 0-3 3-WO
 PEREZ Manuel  CHI    WO-3 WO-3 WO-3